2019-2020 Classroom Roster

Main Office Hours are: 8:15 A.M. - 4:30 P.M. 

If your child is in the STAR Program, and you need to reach the office (FOR EMERGENCY PURPOSES ONLY), call the school’s main number at 773-534-7790 and enter the 5-digit extension of 61159. This is the security desk.

Note - if your call is not answered, please call back – security personnel step away from time to time.  It is important that you call back;  do not leave a message. 

If your child is in the Skinner Park Program, and you need to reach someone (FOR EMERGENCY PURPOSES ONLY), please call the park district business office at 312-746-5560.

FOR EMERGENCY PURPOSES ONLY, if you need to reach someone after 6:30 P.M., you should call Chicago Public Schools at 773-553-1000.

Teacher

 

 

PRE-K

Rm#

Website

Ms. Julie Rzadzki-Kendall

402

 

Ms. Jacqueline Garner

Morning Branch Aide, Office Staff

 

Ms. Bianca Martin

 

Preschool at the Branch

 

Ms. Torres

 

Preschool at the Branch

 

Mr. Vernon Thomas

 

Branch Security

 

KINDERGARTEN

Rm #

Website

Ms. Stacy Sobut

403

 

Ms. Sarah Priola

401

Ms. Michelle Reeves-Twine

400

 

Ms. Candace Growe

116

1st GRADE

Rm #

Website

Ms. Jessica Schultz

 

134

 

Ms. Amanda Shaf

119

 
Mrs. Amy Sittner

120

Mrs. Kara Martin

130

Mrs. Johanna Salameda

132

 

Mr. Jeff Merkin

126

2nd GRADE

Rm #

Website

Ms. Mary B. O'Connor

118

Ms. Yara Haddad

128

Mr. Chase Sheaff

123

Ms. Jenna Fisher

234

3rd GRADE

Rm #

Website

Ms. Amanda Shaf

212

 

Mrs. Katherine Daigle

214

 
Ms. Sarah DeJulio

119

 
Ms. Stacey Sanders

232

4th GRADE

Rm #

Website

Mrs. Megan Rupp

222

Ms. Julie Carlson

222

Mr. Patrick O'Brien

221

 
Mrs. Shannon Johnson

216

 

5th GRADE

Rm #

Website

Mr. Kevin Lewandowski

236

Mrs. Sharon Rosenzweig

220

Mrs. Ashleigh Oluewu

218

 
Mr. Joseph Linke

217

6th GRADE

Rm #

Website

Mr. Jared Lee

321

Mrs. Yamini Irvin

317

 
Ms. Anna McGowan

328

 
Ms. Yasmin Dalal

314

Mr. Jason Willis

312

 

7th GRADE

Rm #

Website

Mrs. Jennifer Christiansen

316

Ms. Donna McSpadden

322

Mr. Jason Mink

318

 
Mr. Conor Fitzsimmons

323

8th GRADE

Rm #

Website

Ms. Anya Zamiar

336

 
Mr. Durivage

326

 
Ms. Julie Jogmen

320

 
Mr. Brandon Batchelor

332

DIVERSE LEARNERS

Rm #

Website

Ms. Rula Mansour

114 Primary

 
Ms. Elizabeth Wardanian

237 Upper

Ms. Teresa Luna

Special Ed / Case Manage 110/124

 

ANCILLARY TEACHERS

Rm #

Website

Mr. Ramel Werner

338 Resource

 

Ms. Stephanie Battaglia

313 Resource

 

 
Ms. Alyssa Frederickson

235 Counselor

 

 
Ms. Ashlely Wyper

121 SEL

 
Ms. Stephanie Travis-Brown

223 SEL

Mrs. Kori Milroy

226 Science

Mrs. Stacey Thorne

228 Science

 
Ms. Mary Lisa Maatouk

311 Music

Ms. Kelly Rantfl

300 Library

Ms. Maria Hernandez

238 Spanish Primary

Ms. Lilian Morales

334 Spanish Upper

 
Mrs. Jialing Chen

211 Mandarin Chinese

Ms. Joy Westendorf

Gym Phys. Ed.

Mr. Ryan Johnson

Gym Phys. Ed.

Ms. Jacqueline Bovit

201 Art

Mr. Brandon Lomax

200 Technology Coordinator / Para Professional